Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Lourdes’s Dentistry

At Lourdes’s Dentistry, we are committed to protecting your privacy and personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal information in compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and other applicable privacy laws.

  1. Information We Collect

We collect personal information directly from you when you visit our clinic, submit forms, and use our services. The information we collect may include:

  • Contact information, such as your name, phone number, and email address
  • Other information you choose to provide to us

We may also collect information about your use of our website and services, including your IP address, browser type, and operating system.

  1. How We Use Your Information

We use your personal information to provide you with our services, communicate with you about your treatment and appointments, and process your payments and insurance claims. We may also use your information for the following purposes:

  • To improve our services and website
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements
  • To protect our rights and property

We will only use your information for the purposes for which it was collected, and we will not share it with third parties except as necessary to provide our services or comply with legal obligations.

  1. Your CCPA Rights

Under the CCPA, California residents have the following rights:

  • Right to Know: You have the right to know what personal information we have collected about you, and how it has been used and shared.
  • Right to Delete: You have the right to request that we delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions.
  • Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information to third parties.
  • Right to Non-Discrimination: You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising your CCPA rights.

To exercise your CCPA rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

  1. Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, and disclosure. However, no system can guarantee complete security, and we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized access to your information.

  1. Changes to this Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or applicable laws. We encourage you to review this Policy periodically for any updates or changes.

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or how we handle your personal information, please contact us at:

Lourdes’s Dentistry

We will do our best to respond to your request in a timely and appropriate manner.